Unisteel International

Add-on vibrators (Foundation Products)

Main features:

Hydraulic add-on vibrators are mounted to the boom of a hydraulic excavator instead of the bucket and are connected to the hydraulic system for driving and extracting trench sheets, sheet piles, H-piles or steel pipes up to a length of 7 m (depending on the boom length)

  • Very compact design and low point of gravity
  • Excellent performance due to large static moment and push-down with the excavator
  • Very little impact to nearby structures due to high-frequency (city vibrators)
  • Simple handling of piles with lifting chain
  • Very economical as no separate power pack is required
  • The piling length can be extended up to 8 or 10 m with excavators having a long boom and stick or when using a zgoose neck‘

All our add-on vibrators are supplied with:

  • Universal sheet pile clamp
  • Mounting adapter to excavator boom
  • Hydraulic hose set
  • Storage plate
  • Complete set of manuals

     

 

Model HVR 45HVR 60HVR 75HVR 85HVR 100
Centrifugal forcekN300400500500500
Static momentNm45607585100
Frequency max.rpm24602460246023002135
Oil pressure max.bar320320320320320
Oil flow max.l/min130196262245312
Hydraulic powerkW70100140130170
Static pulling forcekN4040808080
Dynamic weightkg740920147514801495
Total weightkg11001260205020552080
Weight of pileskg8001000140015001600
Overall heightmm15951635186518651865
Widthmm10501170144514451445
Depthmm615615750750750

 

Please feel free to contact Unisteel International DMCC at +971 4 4470515 or sales@unisteel-international.com for more information and assistance.

Our catalogue